Ask Tim
spacer

SkillsUSA's Official Magazine

Magazine Staff / Office of Publications

Office of the Executive Director

  • Tim Lawrence: Executive Director
  • Sandra Moore: Administrative Assistant

Administration and Finance

  • Gary Diehl: Associate Executive Director and Corporate Treasurer
  • Shelly Coates: Associate Director, Administration and Marketing
  • Keith Ashby: Manager, Literature Services and National Center
  • Judy Garrison: Manager, Membership and Data Control
  • Kim Graham: Manager, Accounting and Finance
  • Susan Trent: Program Specialist, Conference Services and Data Control
  • Roxanne Hodge: Assistant, Literature Services and National Center
  • Mabel Pridemore: Assistant, Data Control

Business and Industry Partnerships

  • Eric Gearhart, Director
  • Barbara Swanhart, Associate Director, Development
  • Ada Kranenberg, Program Director, SkillsUSA Championships
  • Jim Kregiel, Program Manager, SkillsUSA Championships
  • Karen Beatty, Program Manager

Communications and Government Relations

  • Tom Holdsworth, Director
  • Jane Short, Program Specialist

Training, Membership and Program Development

  • Michael Regauld, Director
  • Heidi Walsh, Associate Director, Programs
  • Marsha Daves, Associate Director, Training
  • Karen Perrino, Associate Director, Membership
  • Mary Dingus, Program Manager

Kansas City Office

  • Byekwaso Francis, Program Developer, Kansas City Schools
    Telephone: (816) 482-5481

Advertising Representatives for SkillsUSA Champions

  • Constellation Enterprises Inc.
    53 Main St./P.O. Box 508
    Cherry Valley, NY 13320
    Telephone: (607) 264-3359

Board of Directors

  • Donald Eshelby (Idaho)
  • John Hinesley (ArvinMeritor Inc.)
  • Tony Glenn (Nebraska)
  • Paul Williams (Rhode Island)
  • Dick Burchett (Arkansas)
  • Julie Yeater (Indiana)
  • Mary Bell (Caterpillar Inc.)
  • Frank Carroll (Robert Bosch Tool Corp.)
  • John Cunningham (DEWALT Industrial Tool Co.)
  • Neil Eibeler (Rubbermaid/Irwin Group)
  • Cameron Ferguson (Caterpillar Inc.)
  • Larry Rabalais (State SkillsUSA Director Association)
  • James McKenney (Postsecondary/College)
  • Ed Melott (Association for Career and Technical Education)
  • Wayne Kutzer (National Association of State Directors of Career and Technical Education Consortium)

National Student Officers/Advisors

High School

  • Carolyn Kimbrel/Judy Glass (Georgia)
  • Ellis Lance/Scott Phillips, Julise Clement (Alabama)
  • Elias Tello/Severo Perez (Texas)
  • Buddy Finnie/Allen Gustavson (Texas)
  • Blake Jackson/Charles Rossetti (Arkansas)
  • Melissa Weisinger/Meg Andrews (New Jersey)
  • Kali Cadle/Phil Tanner (South Carolina)
  • Nicholas Wettee/Sheri Sauer (Ohio)
  • Heather Taylor/Monica Frick (Oklahoma)
  • Jeremiah Schenzel/Penny Reynolds (Nevada)

College/Technical

  • Bryan Doxford/Melvin Jensen (Utah)
  • Peyton Holland/Glenn Barefoot (North Carolina)
  • Sonja Lake/James Gollyhorn (Wyoming)
  • Lloyd Daniel/Jane Scott (Missouri)
  • Brice Harader-Pate/Pat Mauzey (Kansas)
spacer
Visit SkillsUSA

Features | Ask Tim | What's New | Gold Standard | Spotlight | Toolbox | Image | Top of Page
Submissions | Advertisers | Credits | Issue Index

SkillsUSA Champions | Fall 2004 | Volume 39, No. 1
Copyright ©2004 SkillsUSA. All rights reserved.

spacer